ANN GRIFFEL SCHOLARS

2019
Whitney Anderson, Sioux Center
Annika Patton, Aurelia
Jenna Krogulski, West Des Moines
Delaney Underwood, Mitchellville
Kennedy Sorenson, Carlisle

2018
Casey Noble, Morning Sun
Molly Carey, Waukee
Bailee Frayne, Garner
Robyn Stillmunkes, Bellevue
Alisha Ford, Grinnell

2017
Anne Gradoville, West Des Moines
Johanna Vander Wilt, Eldora
Abby Koch, Sioux City
Ann Hedlund, Akron
Beth Stolte, Winterset

2016
Allyson Wertz, Kalona
Lauren Tandy, Vinton
Sarah Oveton, Iowa City
Valarie Davidson, Cedar Rapids
Lexie Patton, Aurelia

2015
Brooke Klosterman, Dyersville
Madison Bloker, Clarksville
Mikaela Livengood, Eagel Grove
Sarah McMichael, Nasuha
Kinsey VanderLee, Dubuque

2014
Cassie Crall, Albia
Jade Hess, Fonda
MJ Kamin, Cedar Rapids
Molly Timmerman, Dubuque
Paige Van Dyke, Tama

2013
Allison Rolinger, Cedar Falls
Erin Randall, Vinton
Jessie Sindlinger, Charles City
Lisa Olberding, Cedar Rapids
Rochelle Beardsley, Peosta

2012
Emily Fisher, Wapello
Chelsey Shuey, Ames
Taylor Van Dyk, Tama
Taylor Roberts, Cedar Falls
Christina Nelson, Central City
Jalyn Briley, Boone

2011
Jennifer Geer, Clarina
Isabelle Krogh, Waukee
Margan McMillan, Waukon
Madison Goodfellow, Iowa City
Alyssa Noble, Wapello

2010
Stacy Bergeson, Ackley
Karly Bergquist, Ames
Jocyn Mortenson, Carroll
Cameron Oakley, Sioux City
Sarah Olberding, Cedar Rapids
Megan Wallingford, Atlantic

2009
Bailee Goodfellow, Iowa City
Kaurie Kincaid, Knoxville
Brittany Livengood, Eagle Grove
Stephanie Olberding, Cedar Rapids
Kelsi Sawatzky, Ankeny
Kelsey Smed, Waukon

2008
Ali Cochrane, Fort Dodge
Lauren Doherty, Grimes
Kelsey Geist, Mount Ayr
Melissa Jensen, Bettendorf
Katie Suckow, Waukee
Laura Wilberg, Vinton

2007
Alyssa Kacmarynski, Ida Grove
Melissa McMurray, Nora Springs
Emily Monroe, Indianola
Brittany O’Brien, Wadena
Samantha Sturch, Waterloo

2006
Jenna Azbell, Peosta
Morgan Brown, Fort Dodge
Sarah Geist, Mount Ayr
Kaitlyn Mauk, Clive
Kelsey Shiflett, Humboldt
Megan Smith, Eagle Grove

2005
Megan Christy, Winton
Sabrina Danielson, Pleasant Hill
Ellen Miller, Cedar Rapids
Kelly Tesselink, Algona
Katelyn Thompson, Webster City
Jessica Williams, Avoca

2004
Cassy Bjustrom, Whittemore
Rachel Grover, Brooklyn
Kendra Hanson, Forest City
Kelly Jansen, Davenport
Brittany Lambert, Keokuk
Bailey Meyer, Waukon

2003
Nicole Benes, Aurelia
Jackie Bruso, West Union
Jenny Goodall, Waukee
Jessics Monical, Aurelia
Allison Schmidt, Grundy Center
Jennifer Stork, Lidderdale

2002
Darcy Dolezal, Toledo
Kelsey Haughey, Toledo
Karma Huffman, Calument
Kassi Ross, Grundy Center
Emily Volger, Huxley
Allison Waters, Independence

2001
Shannon Adams, Grundy Center
Janelle Claiborne, Lake City
Krystal Kirkpatrick, Humboldt
Laura Kleever, Independence
Mikkell Korver, Orange City
Katie Ross, Webster City

2000
Kelly Dirks, Grundy Center
Carolee Doak, Grundy Center
Andrea Meyer, Adel
Abbie Hawn, Spirit Lake
Cynthia Whitmore, Clarinda
Senta Willenborg, Dyersville

1999
Deanna Dolezal, Toledo
Sarah Hutchinson, Marion
Meagan Peavey, DeWitt
Sarah Gilbert, Ankeny
Maggie Mishler, Solon
Melissa Stull, Reinbeck

1998
Jessica James, Donnellson
Katherine Jensen, Marion
Carla Iverson, Grundy Center
Jennifer Benson, Avoca
Erin Denefe, Ottumwa
Trina Dirks, Grundy Center

1997
Jewell Anderson, Spencer
Kristen Giannetto, State Center
Abby Schuiteman, Sioux Center
Courtney Brooks, Newton
Beth Nickell, Coon Rapids
Jennifer Smith, Eagle Grove

1996
Amanda Graves, Marion
Sarah Iverson, Grundy Center
Hannah Willenborg, Dyersville
Betsy Hoffman, Cedar Falls
Jenni Wedemeyer, Guthrie Center
Traci Ann Winder, Iowa Falls

1995
Suzanne Gilbert, Iowa Falls
Alison Knutson, Marcus
Julie Pratt, Urbandale
Casey Johnson, Villisca
Sarah Papesh, Belle Plaine

1994 
Angela Toney, Grinnell
Kellie Huston, Des Moines
Lee Baxter, DeWitt
Courtney Determan, DeWitt
Ann Jungblut, Postville

1993
Julie Bush, Bettendorf
Amy Cagley, Jesup
Jordie Fisher, Marion
Bree Hadsell, Colfax
Jennifer McCoy, Mason City
Alyssa Stitt, Fort Dodge

1992
Not Available

1991
Not Available

1990
Jaimie Fitzpatrick, Cedar Rapids
Angela Simonson, Atlantic
Kimberly Moreland, Ottumwa
Julie Ferrell, Webster City
Kimberly Enockson, Correctionville
Cynthia Miller, Mason City
Becky Johnson, Boone

1989
Melissa Birchum, Leon
Lori Trusheff, Fort Dodge
Darci Penaluna, Iowa Falls
Samantha Clark, Lake Mills

1988
Leslie Furlong, Clinton
Mary Forburger, Wesley
Kerri Kubik, Avoca
Sara Tandy, Winfield
Anne Woodhouse, Vinton

1987
Suzan Merfeld, Nashua
Tiffany Kleve, Humboldt
Stephanie Reinert, Durant
Laurie Hartsock, Washington
Sharon King, Atlantic

1986
Denise Bodensteiner, Fredricksburg
Page Dickerson, Iowa City
Amy Bell, Dyersville
Stephanie Root, Belle Plaine
Lan Marie Hutchinson, Mason City
Dawn Marting, Dubuque

1985
Lisa Bradley, Oelwein
Nancy Peterson, Forest City
Jill Schafer, Sibley
Valerie Holst, Knoxville
Rhonda Seaton, Anamosa

1984
Kelly Martin, Denison
Therese Johnson, Grinnell
Michelle Mahoney, Oelwein
DeAnn Treptow, Maynard
Jane Hutchins, Marion
Cinday Line, Algona

1983
Laura Harty, Boone
Dawn Snyder, Tripoli
Kristin Lappe, Whittemore
Julie Troutman, Dysart
Robin Toney, Grinnell

1982
Jacky Van Ekerron, Monroe
Jill Iverson, Iowa City
Margaret Rousher, Clinton
Kimberly Doyle, Oelwein
Julie Flack, Glenwood

1981
Laurie Haight, Waterloo
Janet Anderson, Storm Lake
Beth Beirsdorf, Denison
Melanie Peterson, Pocahontas
Amy Bibon, Cedar Rapids
Tracy Shephard, Madrid

1980
Alicia Eckstein, Boone
Linda Bettenhausen, Emmetsburg
Diane Davis, Cedar Rapids
Barb Mueller, Orange City
Diane Thiede, Hampton

1979
Linda Christian
Jennifer Rogers
Susan Stuek
Jayne Tabor
Cathy Walter

1978
Tina Bertogli
Kathleen Buckeit
Janet Hunsinger
Joan Peck

1977
Lori Hopkins
Rebecca Leschensky
Barbara Wieben

1976
Carol Kintziner
Jacque Young

1975
Barbara Miller
Sharon Gruver
Rachel Reicher
Sheryl Watters

1974
Susan Slitor
Lynn Bemer

1973
Margaret Clark
Diana DeMong
Susan Rodman

1972
Collette Wassom

1971
Jean DeMeulenaere

1970
Wendy Schreck

1969
Sandra Korff

1968
Julie Rolleston

1967
Ronni Archibald

1966
Judee Stringer

1965
Ann Brecunier

1964
Luanne Hansen

1963
Louise Ostreko

Scroll to top