IOWA MASTERS HISTORY

2020 – Charles Jahn, Sperry (204)
2019 – Nate McCoy, Ankeny (207)
2018 – Gene Elliott,  West Des Moines (211)
2017 – Gene Elliott, West Des Moines (205)
2016 – Garret Jensen, Gilbert (207)
2015 – Gene Elliott, West Des Moines (208)
2014 – Levi Fink, Wadena (209)
2013 – Mitch Tucker, Oskaloosa (209)
2012 – Mike McCoy, West Des Moines (204)
2011 – Nate McCoy, West Des Moines (208)
2010 – Jon Brown, Urbandale (207)
2009 – Gene Elliott, West Des Moines (208)
2008 – Ben Herrera, Urbandale (211)
2007 – Daniel Holterhaus, Hiawatha (209)
2006 – Nathan Leary, Waterloo (208)
2005 – Jon Brown, Urbandale (203)
2004 – Jon Brown, Urbandale (209)
2003 – Sam Billmeyer, Ankeny (213)
2002 – Jeremy Lyons, Ames (134)
2001 – Matt Gatchel, Huxley (198)
2000 – Tyler Stith, Mt. Pleasant (207)
1999 – Scott Briggs, Muscatine (142)
1998 – Jason Knutson, Ames (205)
1997 – Ben Pettitt, Carroll (212)
1996 – Don Teeter, Algona (212)
1995 – Travis Korver, Orange City (208)
1994 – Don Teeter, Algona (213)
1993 – Squaw Creek (flooded out)
1992 – Bill Hoefle, Ames (204)
1991 – Darrell Chivington, St. Joseph (213)
1990 – Jon Brown, Urbandale (209)
1989 – Craig Hainline, Wichita, KS (208)
1988 – Gregg Winkel, Algona (217)
1987 – Dana Kain, Ames (217)
1986 – Darrell Chivington, Marshalltown (213)
1985 – Bob Gitchell, Ames (215)
1984 – Dana Kain, Ames (217)
1983 – Dana Kain, Ames (217)
1982 – Mark Rhode, Marshalltown (207)
1981 – Jeff Smith, Oskaloosa (205)
1980 – Ivan Miller, Eldora (211)
1979 – Ross Randall, Ames (214)
1978 – Mark Rhode, Marshalltown (218)
1977 – Chuck Moran, Graettinger (214)
1976 – Bob Appenzeller, Lanchaster (218)
1975 – Squaw Creek (flooded out)
1974 – John Benda, Humboldt (138)
1973 – John Liechty, Marshalltown (213)
1972 – John Liechty, Marshalltown (213)
1971 – Brad Schuchat, Des Moines (207)
1970 – Brad Schuchat, Des Moines (215)
1969 – Bill Heldmar, Des Moines (214)
1968 – Charles Updegraff, Boone (221)
1967 – Bill Feehan, Cedar Rapids (213)
1966 – Charles Updegraff, Boone (212)
1965 – Floren DePaglia, Des Moines (215)
1964 – Max Hall, Boone (219)
1963 – Duff Lawrence, Los Angeles, CA (215)
1962 – Bud McCardell, Newton (209)
1961 – Max Hall, Boone (214)
1960 – Jack Rule, Waterloo (210)
1959 – Max Shelton, Cedar Falls (221)
1958 – Jack Jones, Waterloo (142)
1957 – Bob Leahy, Denison (214)
1956 – Joe Brown, Des Moines (210)
1955 – Joe Brown, Des Moines (214)
1954 – Jack Hall, Des Moines (211)
1953 – Bob Leahy, Denison (207)
1952 – Loddie Kempa, Stillwater, OK (210)
1951 – Pat Willcox, Des Moines (143)
1950 – Jim English, Red Oak (211)
1949 – Joe Brown, Des Moines (140)
1948 – Jack Hall, Des Moines (207)
1947 – Pat Willcox, Des Moines (143)
1946 – Harold Skow, Newton (145)
1945 – Pat Willcox, Des Moines (147)
1944 – Jack Hall, Des Moines (147)
1943 – Harold Skow, Newton (147)
1942 – Joe Brown, Des Moines (224)
1941 – Merle Lint, Spencer (226)
1940 – Pat Willcox, Waterloo (224)
1939 – Gaylord Crowell, Des Moines (234)
1938 – Walter Thomas, Spencer (235)

Scroll to top